Are These Really Toys?

I wanna know WHAT investor backed this deal!?

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “Are These Really Toys?

  1. Ummm…perhaps for the mute child who can’t tell you when it’s time to go? (Or go on their own?) Idk what the justification is. But yea, ummm…

  2. WTF!!!! No! How about those bad ass kids who get their rocks off spreading their own bodily excretions on restroom walls. They can now literally play with their own shit!!! Perhaps a deterrent….

  3. Apparently, the purpose of these “toys” is part joke/gag gift and part educational. You can find more of the products at http://www.peeandpoo.com. The Pee and Poo brand was established in Sweden by Emma Megitt. Believe it or not, the pee and poo design was part of a project she had to complete while at the School of Design And Crafts (she has a masters degree in graphic design). Her company is currently looking for distributors in the US and Europe. Wow, I can’t imagine why people wouldn’t want to jump on this band wagon… Lol

  4. @ C, lol! I guess after second thought, its quite intuitive and I see her purpose. I don’t think she will ever get distribution in the US b/c we have a cliche about sex, and “body parts” unlike other parts of the world.

    Did you know that b/c Americans are sooo stutch about sex that Stallions (males horses) are never used in horse carriage rides? They only use Mares so no one has to look at the 3 foot penis!

  5. Wow, interesting. It is amazing how cultural norms come into play. Especially when it comes to our interpretations of things.

  6. @ C, Very much so and too the point where we prohibit the normalties of nature and life. To a degree, this is part of the fallace mind set that embodies denial!

Please use the comments to demonstrate your own ignorance, unfamiliarity with empirical data, ability to repeat discredited memes, and lack of respect for scientific knowledge. Also, be sure to create straw men and argue against things I have neither said nor even implied. Any irrelevancies you can mention will also be appreciated. Lastly, kindly forgo all civility in your discourse . . . you are, after all, anonymous :)

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s